The Warehouse Project: Jamie xx, New Order, Run The Jewels announced for 10th anniversary line-up
warehouse project

The Warehouse Project has announced its line-up for 2015, and as it’s the 10th anniversary the line-up is predictably epic.

Highlights of #WHP15 include Jamie xx at the Albert Hall, two gigs featuring Manchester’s own New Order, nights curated by Hudson Mohawke and Jungle, dance legends Leftfield (live), and incendiary hip hop duo Run The Jewels.

Some of the biggest names in electronic music will of course also appear at the series of events from September to the end of the year, including Annie Mac, Sbtrkt, Four Tet, Skrillex, John Talabot and Carl Craig.

The venue for the club nights will be Store Street, a former air raid shelter below Piccadilly Station, where it was based from 2007 to 2011 before moving to Victoria Warehouse in Trafford.

Pre-sale tickets (for registered fans only) are available from today, while the general sale begins tomorrow (23 July) at 9am, via www.thewarehouseproject.com.

The Warehouse Project 2015 line-up in full

Friday, 25 Sep

OPENING WEEKEND: MK AREA 10

MK | GROOVE ARMADA (DJ SET) | HEIDI | OLIVER DOLLAR
SHIBA SAN | HUXLEY | T. WILLIAMS | BEN PEARCE | SIAN BENNETT | LAUREN LO SUNG
21:30 – 05:00 | 29.50 + BF

Saturday, 26 Sep

OPENING WEEKEND: WELCOME TO THE WAREHOUSE

SETH TROXLER & THE MARTINEZ BROTHERS (TUSKEGEE)
JACKMASTER | DAPHNI | JOY ORBISON | BENOIT & SERGIO
TOM TRAGO | UNDERGROUND PARIS | JOB JOBSE
WILLIAM KOUAM DJOKO | JASPER JAMES | KRYSKO
18:00 – 05:00 | 29.50 + BF

Opening Weekend (Extended Opening 17:00 – 05:00)

Friday, 2 Oct

BLASÉ BOYS CLUB
DUKE DUMONT – LIVE | CAJMERE | SHADOW CHILD
TODD EDWARDS | WAZE & ODYSSEY | ROY DAVIS JR
FONO | KIWI | LXURY | KRY WOLF
21:00 – 05:00 | £25 / £28.50 + BF

Saturday, 3 Oct

TROPICAL
SKEPTA & JME | DJ EZ
THE SQUARE:
ft Novelist, Elf Kid, Faust & Hiltz
PREDITAH | TODD EDWARDS | ZOMBY
MUMDANCE | PLASTICIAN | SLIMZEE | RUDEKID
MARCUS INTALEX | LOGAN SAMA | CHIMPO | RICH REASON
20:00 – 04:00 | £25 + BF

Friday, 9 Oct

WHAT HANNAH WANTS
HANNAH WANTS | TUBE & BERGER | MY NU LENG | ONEMAN
FRIEND WITHIN | GOTSOME | MAK & PASTEMAN
DJ BARELY LEGAL | TOM SHORTERZ | SIOBHAN BELL | AMY BECKER
21:30 – 05:00 | £25 / £28.50 + BF

Saturday, 10 Oct

RESIDENT ADVISOR X DEKMANTEL
DIXON | NINA KRAVIZ
FOUR TET
BEN UFO b2b JOY ORBISON b2b JACKMASTER
BODDIKA | PALMS TRAX | SAN PROPER | JUJU & JORDASH
YOUNG MARCO | DEKMANTEL SOUND SYSTEM | GREG LORD

20:00 – 05:00 | £29.50 + BF

Friday, 16 Oct

JAMIE XX – IN COLOUR TOUR – LIVE AT THE ALBERT HALL
19:00 – 23:00 | £15 + BF

Friday, 16 Oct

MAJOR LAZER – LIVE AT MANCHESTER ACADEMY
19:00 – 23:00 | £23 + BF

Friday, 16 Oct

In alphabetical order:
SOUNDS OF THE NEAR FUTURE
BONOBO (DJ SET) | GEORGE FITZGERALD | JAMIE XX (DJ SET)
NOCTURNAL SUNSHINE | SG LEWIS | SPECIAL REQUEST
XL RECORDINGS PRESENT CHAPTER XI:
HUGO MASSIEN | MUMDANCE | POWELL | TASKER
XL DJs | ZOMBY
21:00 – 05:00 £28.50 + BF

Saturday, 17 Oct

WHP PRESENTS
LOCO DICE | MAYA JANE COLES | BLACK COFFEE
KENNY GLASGOW | POINT G – LIVE | GUTI – LIVE
CALEB CALLOWAY | ADAM SHELTON | LEWIS BOARDMAN
ZUTEKH DJS
21:00 – 05:00 | £25 / £28.50 + BF

Friday, 23 Oct

HELDEEP
OLIVER HELDENS | BLONDE – LIVE | ROBIN SCHULZ
THE MAGICIAN | PHILIP GEORGE | ALEX ADAIR | ZONDERLING
PLUS SPECIAL GUEST: ZEDS DEAD
21:00 – 04:00 | £25 / £28.50 + BF

Saturday, 24 Oct

PARADISE
JAMIE JONES | EATS EVERYTHING
APOLLONIA (DYEND SOUNDOROM, DAN GHENACIA & SHONKY)
CASSY | RICHY AHMED | PATRICK TOPPING
wAFF | DENNEY
21:30 – 05:30 | £29.50 + BF

Friday, 30 Oct

THE APE 10TH BIRTHDAY
RUN THE JEWELS | SKEPTA | SHY FX
TODDLA T | GOLDIE | ONEMAN | PREDITAH
GENERAL LEVY | LEVELZ | DUB PHIZIX & STRATEGY
BARELY LEGAL | WOOKIE | JD REID | RICH REASON
JUICY DJS | HOSTED BY CHUNKY & TONN PIPER
21:00 – 05:00 | £25 / £28.50 + BF

Saturday, 31 Oct

BUGGED OUT!
CARL CRAIG | TIGA – LIVE | SKREAM
DANIEL AVERY | PAUL WOOLFORD b2b GERD JANSON
LEON VYNEHALL | ARTWORK | FELIX DICKINSON
MOXIE | JAMES HOLROYD | LEMMY ASHTON

21:00 – 05:00 £25 / £28.50 + BF

Friday, 6 Nov

SKRILLEX
TCHAMI | WHAT SO NOT
SALVA | KARMA KID | OLDBOY
COMPA | JUICY DJs | RICH REASON
21:00 – 04:00 | £25 / £28.50 + BF

Saturday, 7 Nov

THRASHER
SBTRKT | EVIAN CHRIST – LIVE
SPECIAL REQUEST | KORELESS – LIVE | SEPALCURE (MACHINEDRUM & BRAILLE)
LEON VYNEHALL
SOULECTION PRESENTS: IAMNOBODI, HANNAH FAITH, PRYMDPLAZA & JAY PRINCE
MR MITCH | JON K | JONNY DUB | SWING TING + SPECIAL GUESTS TBA
EVIAN CHRIST & KORELESS SHOWS BY EMMANUEL BAIRD
21:00 – 05:00 | £25 + BF

Friday, 13 Nov

MODESELEKTION: 50 WEAPONS FINALE
SIRIUSMODESELKTOR – LIVE | MODESELEKTOR (DJ SET)
CLARK presents PHOSPHOR – LIVE
RODHAD | SHED / HEAD HIGH | DARK SKY | JAMES ZABIELA | COSMIN TRG
TRUNCATE | DOC DANEEKA | ADDISON GROOVE | BENJAMIN DAMAGE
ALEX BANKS
21:00 – 05:00 | £25 / £28.50 + BF

Saturday, 14 Nov

LIFE & DEATH
TALE OF US | RECONDITE | SCUBA
KIASMOS | JOY ORBISON | DJ TENNIS
JOB JOBSE | MIND AGAINST | SOMNE & VAAL
21:00 – 05:00 | £25 / £28.50 + BF

Friday, 20 Nov

RAM JAM
JOEY BADA$$ | DAVID RODIGAN | JME
SPECIAL REQUEST | A-TRAK | RANDALL | CONGO NATTY
ZINC (JUNGLE SET) | WOOKIE | VENUM SOUND | CHIMPO
plus very special guest..
BAUUER
20:30 – 05:00 | £25 / £28.50 + BF

Saturday, 21 Nov

Yousef presents CIRCUS
DUSKY | JORIS VOORN | STEVE LAWLER
YOUSEF | KÖLSCH (DJ) | SUBB-AN
NASTIA | KRANKBROTHER | LEWIS BOARDMAN
21:00 – 05:00 | £28.50 + BF

Thursday, 26 Nov

ANNIE MAC PRESENTS
ANNIE MAC | DJ EZ | JULIO BASHMORE
MELE & MONKI: NRG FLASH | JASPER JAMES
HARVARD BASS | DENNEY | APRES | MADAME X
21:00 – 05:00 | £25 / £28.50 + BF

Friday, 27 Nov

ANNIE MAC PRESENTS
ANNIE MAC | DJ EZ | JULIO BASHMORE
MELE & MONKI: NRG FLASH | JASPER JAMES
HARVARD BASS | DENNEY | APRES | MADAME X
21:00 – 05:00 | £25 / £28.50 + BF

Saturday, 28 Nov

KALUKI
LUCIANO | EATS EVERYTHING b2b RICHY AHMED
HEIDI | NATHAN BORATTO | JEY KERMIS
TOM RIO & DAN WILD | PIRATE COPY | PETE ZORBA
21:00 – 05:00 | £29.50 + BF

Friday, 4 Dec

DREAM, DON’T SLEEP…
MACEO PLEX | ADAM BEYER | JOSEPH CAPRIATI
MANO LE TOUGH | AGORIA | DANNY DAZE
GARDENS OF GOD | TREVINO | ODD PARENTS | GREG LORD
21:00 – 05:00 | £29.50 + BF

Saturday, 5 Dec

NEW ORDER
NEW ORDER | EROL ALKAN | FACTORY FLOOR | HORSE MEAT DISCO
MIKE PICKERING | WILL TRAMP! | NOW WAVE DJS
20:00 – 03:00 | £35 + BF

Sunday, 6 Dec

NEW ORDER
NEW ORDER | A CERTAIN RATIO | FACTORY FLOOR | MIKE PICKERING
DJ TIN TIN | WILL TRAMP! | NOW WAVE DJS
19:00 – 0.00 | £35 + BF

Friday, 11 Dec

CURATED BY HUDSON MOHAWKE
HUDSON MOHAWKE – LIVE | MARK RONSON b2b HUDSON MOHAWKE
BENJI B | NOVELIST | AG COOK | LITTLEBABYANGEL | JAMES PANTS | SPENCER
ÉCLAIR FiFi PRESENTS:
RUSTIE | ÉCLAIR FIFI | KINDNESS (DJ SET) | BAMBOUNOU
JOSEPH MARINETTI | PIU PIU
21:00 – 05:00 | £25 + BF

Saturday, 12 Dec

ALTERNATIVE LIGHT SOURCE
LEFTFIELD – LIVE | GEORGE FITZGERALD
PARANOID LONDON – LIVE
MARTYN | ADRIAN SHERWOOD | JUSTIN ROBERTSON | HODGE
NOW WAVE DJS | EASTERN BLOC ALL STARS
20:00 – 04:00 | £28.50 + BF

Friday, 18 Dec

CURATED BY JUNGLE
JUNGLE – LIVE
JOHN TALABOT | LA PRIEST | NAO
LEON VYNEHALL | KORELESS | LONE
HAPPA | NOW WAVE DJS
20:00 – 04:00 | £32.50 + BF

Saturday, 19 Dec

FEEL MY BICEP
MARCEL DETTMANN | BICEP | HEIDI
JACKMASTER | DANIEL AVERY | BEN UFO
ANDREW WEATHERALL | GERD JANSON | THE BLACK MADONNA
HAMMER | KRYSKO

21:00 – 05:00 | £25 / £28.50 + BF

Friday, 26 Dec

EVENT TBA

Thursday, 31 Dec

EVENT TBA

Friday, 1 Jan

EVENT TBA

Main image: Rachel Docherty / Flickr / CC